JAYDEE HYPNOTIST CORPORATE PARTY 

SCHEDULE - USA + CANADA

If you are inquiring about booking JayDee Hypnotist's Comedy Hypno-Fun® show and the date appears to be taken, please still inquire as dates may be changeable, call for details! JayDee’s corporate comedy show is available for bookings in most areas, throughout the USA & Canada. Get hypnotized, have fun and enjoy great corporate entertainment from a true Las Vegas headliner. Want a great event? Start with someone who works full time in hypnosis, is insured and has comedic training! 

2019 Schedule  Canada + USA

Jan 11-14    New York, New York

Feb  21+28    Red Deer, AB  Canada 2019 Winter Games

March 6    Wednesday - Salmon Arm, BC   Dry Grad 

April 5       Friday - Edmonton, Alberta  School Show

April 13     Saturday - Calmar, AB  Corporate Show

April 17     Wednesday - Jasper, AB   Corporate Event

April 24     Wednesday - Muskoday, SK  First Nation Health Conference

April 27     Saturday - Sidney, MT  Post Prom

May 10      Friday - Hulbert, OK  Post Prom

June 9       Sunday - Port Moody, BC  Dry Grad(early)

June 15     Saturday - Surrey, BC Dry Grad (early)

June 16     Sunday - Kelowna, BC  Dry Grad(early)

June 22     Saturday - Winfield, BC  Dry Grad(early)

June 23     Sunday - Delta, BC  Dry Grad (early)

June 28     Friday - Richmond, BC Dry Grad(early)

Aug 1        Thursday - Fort Alexander, MB

Aug 7-11   Canadian Lakehead Exhibition, Thunder Bay, ON

Oct 18       Friday - Sherwood Park, Alberta  Corporate Event

Oct 19       Saturday - Cochrane, AB  Corporate Fundraiser

Nov 30      Saturday - Grande Prairie, AB   Corporate Event 

Dec 1        Sunday - Red Deer, Alberta  Private Party

Dec 6        Friday - Ottawa, ON  Corporate Party 

Dec 7        Saturday - Red Deer, AB   Corporate Event

Dec 12      Thursday - Ottawa, ON  Corporate Party

Dec 13      Friday - Castor, AB  School Event 

Dec 14      Saturday - Wadena, SK   Corporate Party

Dec 15      Sunday - Red Deer, AB   Corporate Event

Dec 19      Thursday - Cold Lake, Alberta  Corporate Party 

Dec 20      Friday - Grande Prairie, AB  Corporate Event

Dec 21      Saturday - Calgary, Alberta  Corporate Party ​ tentative

2020 Schedule  Canada + USA

Jan 18       Saturday - Kinsella, AB      Corporate Event

March 4     Wednesday - Salmon Arm, BC   Dry Grad

June 6       Saturday - Qualicum Beach, BC Dry Grad 

June 13     Saturday(early) - Surrey, BC   Dry Grad

June 13     Saturday - Port Hardy, BC   Dry Grad  tentative

June 19     Friday(late) - Kitimat, BC

 

2018 Schedule  Canada + USA

Jan 4 - 7      San Antonio, Texas

Jan 9           Tuesday - Jasper, AB  Corporate Event

Jan 27         Saturday - Calgary, Alberta  Hypnosis Party

Feb 3           Saturday - Calgary, Alberta   Corporate Event  

March 7       Wednesday - Salmon Arm, BC    After Grad

March 10     Saturday - Winnipeg, MB  Corporate Event 

March 16     Friday - Blackfalds, AB  Fundraiser Event

March 17     Saturday - Arborg, Manitoba  Fundraiser

March 23     Friday - Canwood, Saskatchewan   Youth Conference

April 8         Sunday - Scranton, North Dakota   Post Prom

April 19       Thursday - Canmore, AB     Corporate Event

April 22       Sunday - Papillion, NE  Post Prom(early)

April 29       Sunday - Fairview, MT Post prom(early)

May 5          Saturday - Lac La Biche, AB      Festival 

May 11        Friday - Hulbert, Oklahoma  Post Prom 

June 16       Saturday - Lumby, BC     Dry Grad

June 16       Saturday - Kelowna, BC(late) Dry Grad

June 22       Friday - Kelowna, BC Dry Grad 

June 23       Saturday - Grand Forks, BC   Dry Grad

June 24       Sunday - Prince George, BC   Dry Grad

June 30       Saturday - Parksville, BC  Dry Grad

July 10-19    Varadero, Cuba

July 21         Saturday - Heritage Days, Schreiber, ON  Fair          

July 26-28   Last Chance Stampede, Helena, MT  Fair

July 30 - Aug 4  Uinta County Fair, Evanston, WY 

Aug 9-10     Vegreville Fair, Vegreville, AB   

Sept 7         Friday - Medicine Hat, AB         School Show

Sept 22       Saturday - Niagara Falls, ON  Corporate Party

Oct 11-13    Jackson County Youth Fair, Edna, TX

Oct 27        Saturday - Jasper, Alberta Corporate Function 

Nov 3          Saturday - Breton, AB Private Function 

Nov 22        Thursday - CAFE  Banff, AB Trade Show

Nov 23        Friday - Waterloo, ON  Corporate Party 

Nov 30        Friday - Ponoka, AB Corporate Event

Dec 1          Saturday - Whitecourt, Alberta  Corporate Party 

Dec 2          Sunday - Edmonton, Alberta Christmas Party

Dec 6          Thursday - Banff, Alberta Corporate Function

Dec 8          Saturday - Grande Prairie, AB Corporate Event

Dec 11        Tuesday - Rocky Mountain House, AB  Christmas Corporate

Dec 15        Saturday - Champion, AB  Corporate Party

Dec 31        Monday - Valleyview, AB   New Years Eve Bash

2017 Schedule  Canada + USA

Jan 5-8        San Antonio, TX  Conference

Jan 21         Saturday – Plamondon, AB Fundraiser

Jan 23-26    Las Vegas NV

March 1      Wednesday – Salmon Arm, BC  Dry Grad

March 4      Saturday – Niton Junction, AB  Fundraiser

March 13     Monday – Kananaskis, AB  Corporate Event

April 2         Sunday – Papillion, NE(early) Post Prom

April 23       Sunday – Fairview, MT  Post Prom

April 27       Thursday – Edmonton, AB

May 6          Saturday - North Battleford, Sask Ladies Night

May 12        Friday – Edmonton, AB

May 13        Saturday – Rockyford, AB

May 26        Friday - Kenaston, SK 

May 27        Saturday – Regina, SK

June 2         Friday – Lethbridge, AB

June 3         Saturday – 100 Mile House, BC  Dry Grad

June 17       Saturday – Prince George, BC (early)  After Grad

June 18       Sunday – Kelowna BC(early) After Grad

June 21       Wednesday - Rainy River, ON  Dry Grad

June 24       Saturday – Kelowna, BC  Dry Grad

July 8           Saturday - Grande Prairie, AB Corporate Event

July 12         Wednesday - Kinuso, AB Conference

August 12   Saturday - Barrhead, AB   Blue Heron Fair

August 23-24   Kashechewan, Ontario  

August 26   Saturday – Courtney, BC  Private Party

Sept 8          Friday - Medicine Hat, AB School Show

Sept 8          Friday - Penhold, Alberta  Fair

Sept 13-16  Pendleton, OR   http://www.pendletonroundup.com   Fair

Oct 6           Friday - Macklin, SK Fundraiser

Oct 28         Saturday - St Albert, Alberta  Private Event

Nov 4          Saturday - North Battleford, SK Fundraiser

Nov 9-11     Colorado Springs, CO  Conference

Nov 25        Saturday - Big Valley, AB  Corporate Event

Dec 1          Friday - Edmonton, Alberta     School Event

Dec 2          Saturday - Houston TX  Corporate Event

Dec 15        Friday - Stavely, AB     Corporate Event

Dec 21        Thursday - Red Deer, Alberta Corporate Event 

Dec 28        Thursday - New Town, North Dakota   Corporate Event

2016 Schedule  Canada + USA

Jan 7-10 San Antonio, TX

February 14-28  NCL Cruise Lines LA – Miami

March 9, Wednesday  Salmon Arm, BC

March 11, Friday Edmonton, AB

April 2, Saturday North Battleford, SK

April 9, Saturday Glenfield, ND

April 16, Saturday Dorintosh, SK  Post Prom

April 24, Sunday Maddock, ND(early)

April 30, Saturday Leeds, ND  Post Prom

May 22, Sunday Sunburst, MT

May 27, Friday Hinton, AB

May 29, Sunday Munich, ND  Post Prom

June 10, Friday  Winfield, BC(late) After Grad

June 11, Saturday Houston, BC  Dry Grad

June 18, Saturday Coquitlam, BC(early)

June 21, Tuesday Surrey, BC (late)

June 22, Wednesday Rainy River, ON

June 25, Saturday Kelowna, BC(early)

June 26, Sunday Smithers, BC(early)

July 6, Wednesday Ile a la Crosse, SK

July 8-15 Personal

August 20, Saturday Winnipeg, MB

September 9, Friday Medicine Hat, AB

September 26, Mon Buffalo Narrows, SK

October 4-14 Sun Panama Canal Cruise

October 22, Saturday Chetwynd, BC

October 28, Friday North Battleford, SK

November 19, Sat Blackfalds, AB

November 24, Thurs Trail, BC

December 1, Thurs Cranbrook, BC

December 2, Friday Edmonton, AB(early morning)

December 9, Friday Red Deer, AB

December 10, Sat Belleville, ON

December 16, Friday Grande Prairie, AB

December 17, Sat Rockland, ON

December 18, Sun  Perth ON

 2015 Schedule  Canada + USA

Jan 8-11, San Antonio, Texas

January 23, Friday – Minot, North Dakota

January 24, Saturday – White City, SK

February 7-8 Edmonton, Alberta

February 12, Thursday – Edmonton, AB

February 13, Grande Prairie, AB

February 14, Saturday – Taylor, BC

March 4, Wednesday – Salmon Arm, BC

March 7, Saturday – Yellowknife, NWT

March 14, Saturday – St Paul, AB

April 12, Sunday(early)- Alma, NE

April 19, Sunday(early) – Cando, ND

April 28 – May 2, 2015 Wharton, TX http://whartoncountyyouthfair.org

May 6, Wednesday – Bismark, North Dakota

May 10, Sunday(early) – Leeds, North Dakota

May 25, Monday(early) – Sunburst, Montana

May 30, Saturday(early) – Livermore CA

June 6, Saturday(early) – Winfield, BC

June 11-12 Edmonton, Alberta

June 12, Friday – Lashburn, Saskatchewan

July 1, Wednesday – Fort St James, BC

July 7, Tuesday – Horse Lake, Alberta

July 22-25 Lewistown, MT www.centralmontanafair.com

August 7, Friday – Evansburg, AB

September 3-6, 2015 La Grange, Texas http://www.fayettecountyfair.org/

September 10, Thursday – Grande Prairie, AB

September 11, Friday – Medicine Hat, Alberta

September 19, Saturday – Saskatoon, SK

September 29, Tuesday – Slave Lake, AB

October 7, Wednesday – Calgary, Alberta

October 17, Saturday – Czar, Alberta

October 23 – Nov 4, Mexico Cruise

November 7, Saturday – Kerrobert, SK

November 11-13, Salt Lake City, UT

November 14, Saturday – Calgary, AB

November 19, Thursday – Trail, BC

November 21, Saturday – Grande Prairie, AB

November 27, Friday – Grande Prairie, Alberta

November 28, Saturday – Grande Prairie, AB

December 4, Friday – Calgary, AB

December 5, Saturday – Calgary, Alberta

December 11, Friday – Cold Lake, AB

December 12, Saturday – Edmonton, AB

December 17, Thursday – Sucker Lake, AB

December 18, Friday – Red Deer, AB

December 19, Saturday – Moose Jaw, SK

December 31, Edgewater, BC

2014 Schedule  Canada + USA

January 9-12, San Antonio, Texas

January 18, Saturday – Calgary, Alberta

February 7-8, Edmonton, Alberta

February 12, Wednesday – Meadow Lake, SK

February 17, Monday – Salmon Arm, BC

February 20-21 – Toronto, Ontario

March 2, Sunday – Calgary, AB

March 8, Saturday – Ashmont, AB

March 20, Thursday – Glendon, AB

March 21, Friday – Heinsburg, AB

April 5, Saturday – Teepee Creek, Alberta

April 12, Saturday(late) – Scranton, ND

April 14, Monday – Edmonton, AB

April 29, Tuesday – Moose Jaw, SK

May 3, Saturday – Bellevue, AB

May 10, Saturday(early) – Mission, BC

May 15, Thursday – Regina, SK

May 15, Thursday – Carlyle, SK

May 25, Sunday – Saskatoon, SK

May 26, Monday(early) – Langdon, ND

May 30, Friday(late) – Vernon, BC

May 31, Saturday – Vavenby, BC

June 6, Friday(late) – Kelowna, BC

June 7, Saturday – Polson, MT

June 12, Thursday – Haines, Alaska

June 14, Saturday(late) – Houston, BC

June 20, Friday – Dease Lake, BC

June 23, Monday(late) – Kelowna, BC

June 25, Wednesday(late) – Regina, SK

June 26, Thursday(late) – Humboldt, SK

July 8, Tuesday – Prince George, BC

July 11 + 12 Summer Funfest – Stony Plain, AB

August 6, Wednesday – Scanterbury, MB

August 7+8, Vegreville, AB

September 5, Friday – Medicine Hat, AB

September 10 – Wednesday, Red Earth, SK

September 18, Thursday – Kelowna, BC

September 20, Saturday – Calgary, AB

September 27, Saturday – Calgary, Alberta

October 17+18, Port Lavaca, TX Calhoun County Fair

October 23-25, Abbotsford, BC

October 26, Sunday – Fishing Lake, AB

November 1, Saturday – Ashmont, AB

November 12-15, Great Falls, MT

November 20, Thursday – Slave Lake, AB

November 22, Saturday – Calgary, AB

November 27, Thursday – Ft McMurray, AB

November 28, Friday – Hairy Hill, AB

November 29, Saturday – Fort Assiniboine, AB

December 5, Friday – Peace River, AB

December 6, Saturday – Grande Prairie AB

Dec 12, Friday – Regina, SK

Dec 13, Saturday – Edmonton, AB

Dec 14, Sunday – Calgary, AB

2013 Schedule  Canada + USA

January 8-11, Milwaukee, WI

 

January 12, Saturday – Calgary, AB

 

January 15, Tuesday – Thunder Bay, Ontario

 

January 17-20 San Antonio, Texas

 

January 22, Tuesday – Billings, MT

 

February 2, Saturday – Eckville, AB

 

February 14-15, Toronto, ON

 

February 16, Saturday – Edmonton, Alberta

 

February 18, Monday – Jasper, Alberta

 

March 1, Friday – Yorkton, SK

 

March 2, Saturday – Cupar, SK

 

March 24, Sunday – Muskoday, SK

 

March 28+29, Whitehorse, Yukon

 

April 7, Sunday(early) – Alma, Nebraska

 

April 12, Friday – Goodsoil, Saskatchewan

 

April 13, Saturday – Viking, AB

 

April 19, Friday – Milk River, AB

 

April 20, Saturday – Cutbank, MT

 

April 26, Friday(late) – Ft Pierre, SD

 

April 27, Saturday(late) – Hayden, Colorado

 

April 30, Tuesday – Calgary, AB

 

May 4, Saturday – Inuvik, NWT

 

May 9, Thursday – Grande Prairie, AB

 

May 11(early)Saturday – Mission, BC

 

May 27, Monday(early) Surrey, BC

 

June 1, Saturday(early) Vernon, BC

 

June 8 + 9(early) Maple Ridge BC

 

June 14, Friday – Edmonton, AB

 

June 15, Saturday – Houston, BC

 

June 19+20 – Rainy River, Ontario

 

June 26(early) Wednesday – Regina, SK

 

June 27(early) Thursday – Regina, SK

 

June 28(early) Friday – Regina, SK

 

July 11-13 Los Angeles, CA

 

July 14-16 Las Vegas, NV

 

July 17, Wednesday – Ile-a-la Crosse, Saskatchewan

 

July 18-21, Ulukhaktok, NWT

 

August 7, Wednesday – Scanterbury, Manitoba

 

August 20-24 – Lethbridge, AB Whoop-Up Days

 

September 13, Friday(noon) – Medicine Hat, AB

 

October 3, Thursday, Edmonton, AB

 

October 9, Wednesday – Red Deer, Alberta

 

October 18+19 – Port Lavaca, Texas Calhoun County Fair

 

November 2, Saturday – Nipawin, Saskatchewan

 

November 9, Saturday – St Benedict, SK

 

November 13-15, Casper, Wyoming

 

November 21, Thursday – Red Deer, AB

 

November 22, Friday – Mankota, SK

 

November 23, Saturday – Swift Current, SK

 

November 28, Thursday – Red Deer, AB

 

November 29, Friday – Arcola, SK

 

November 30, Saturday – Edmonton, AB

 

December 5, Thursday – Red Deer, AB

 

December 6, Friday – Edmonton, AB

 

December 7, Saturday – Ft Saskatchewan, AB

 

December 8, Sunday – Regina, SK

 

December 10, Tuesday – Prince Albert, SK

 

December 11, Wednesday – Saskatoon, SK

 

December 12, Thursday – Frobisher, SK

 

December 13, Friday – Regina, SK

 

December 14, Saturday – Edmonton, Alberta

 

December 19, Thursday – Whitecourt, AB

 

December 20, Friday – Edmonton, Alberta

 

December 21, Saturday – Whitecourt, AB

 

December 31, Tuesday – Arcola, Saskatchewan

JayDee Hypnotist will travel almost anywhere to perform his Comedy Stage Hypnosis show!!

 

Here are some other places that Corporate Comedy Stage Hypnotist JayDee has performed in the past and a list of places he would love to entertain. As well as playing his Comedy Stage Hypnosis show for fundraising events he has also performed for High-schools. British Columbia, Victoria, Vancouver, Whistler BC, Alberta, Edmonton, Calgary, Saskatchewan, Manitoba and Ontario. Comedy Stage Hypnotist Northwest Territories, Yukon, Hypnotist for all events, Nunavut, British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan and Manitoba. In the North, The Northwest Territories NWT, Yellowknife, Cambridge Bay, Fort Smith, Inuvik, Hay River, Tuktoyaktuk. The Yukon cities Whitehorse and Dawson City.

 

JayDee Stage Hypnotist also travels to places in Saskatchewan such as Regina, Saskatoon, Moose Jaw, Melfort, Prince Albert, North Battleford and US states such as Montana, North Dakota, California, Oregon, Wyoming, Texas, Idaho, Washington, South Dakota, Nebraska and Colorado.

CONTACT JAYDEE

Email: jaydee@jaydeehypnotist.com

Toll Free: 1 877-988-5830